Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grosseto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grosseto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grosseto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6422,885
ShkoderAlbania 699434
SkikdaAlgeria 742461
SaltaArgentina 10,8396,736
San AntonioArgentina 12,0187,468
San LuisArgentina 11,5427,172
San RafaelArgentina 11,7807,320
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6507,240
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9806,823
SarmientoArgentina 12,6107,836
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,43810,215
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43610,214
SalzburgAustria 582362
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9671,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1661,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1031,928
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5182,186
SaveBenin 3,9512,455
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1196,288
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 609379
SalvadorBrazil 7,9924,967
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4186,474
SantaremBrazil 8,2485,126
SantosBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3905,835
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3835,209
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4144,607
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0586,250
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3966,460
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5885,337
São PauloBrazil 9,4375,864
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3225,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8706,133
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8734,893
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8974,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9335,551
SobralBrazil 7,2934,532
SoureBrazil 7,6414,748
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2145,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7126,657
SurubimBrazil 7,3464,565
SadovoBulgaria 1,139708
SandanskiBulgaria 1,014630
SofiaBulgaria 1,006625
SiemreapCambodia 9,2285,734
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5623,456
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9143,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7303,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8914,903
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5523,450
Scott, SkCanada 7,9734,954
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7083,547
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7793,591
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3083,920
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3224,550
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3474,565
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2603,269
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7163,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0905,027
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0965,031
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4633,395
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9161,812
SalCape Verde 4,3232,687
SantiagoChile 11,8617,371
SewellChile 11,8817,383
ShanghaiChina 9,1585,691
ShantouChina 9,4465,870
ShenyangChina 8,4475,249
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2855,770
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7885,461
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6756,012
SibenikCroatia 407253
SplitCroatia 445276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,420882
StudsgårdDenmark 1,491926
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8754,894
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8594,883
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8194,859
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8784,896
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9084,914
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9244,924
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9844,961
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8054,850
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8264,863
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8974,907
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9474,938
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San GabrielEcuador 9,8706,134
SalloumEgypt 1,7621,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9831,232
SohagEgypt 2,5951,613
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5851,606
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7926,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4167,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8921,797
StrasbourgFrance 698434
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5234,675
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5744,707
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4311,510
SchleswigGermany 1,315817
StuttgartGermany 685426
SamosGreece 1,456905
Skiros IslandGreece 1,203748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,384860
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5032,798
SiguiriGuinea 3,9932,481
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6776,014
SzegedHungary 815507
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 666414
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2502,019
SagarIndia 6,4534,010
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5073,422
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3168,275
SemnanIran 3,6972,298
ShahroudIran 3,7832,351
ShirazIran 3,9622,462
ShannonIreland 1,8491,149
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 291181
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 419260
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 690429
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 172107
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 306190
Scuro MountainItaly 587365
SigonellaItaly 679422
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5302,815
SagaJapan 9,5465,932
SaigoJapan 9,4695,884
SakaiJapan 9,5205,916
SakataJapan 9,5715,948
SapporoJapan 9,2635,756
SaseboJapan 9,5205,916
SendaiJapan 9,6836,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7546,061
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5255,919
ShinjoJapan 9,6095,971
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8466,118
ShirakawaJapan 9,7526,060
ShizuokaJapan 9,8546,123
SumotoJapan 9,7206,040
SuttsuJapan 9,2365,739
SuwaJapan 9,7426,054
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4527,738
SavannakhetLaos 9,0535,626
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7101,063
SiluteLithuania 1,589987
SkopjeMacedonia 874543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4914,655
SalimaMalawi 6,7254,179
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9276,790
SibuMalaysia 10,7076,653
SanMali 3,6092,243
SegouMali 3,6582,273
SikassoMali 3,8482,391
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2405,120
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0596,251
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9754,335
SainshandMongolia 7,4054,602
SafiMorocco 2,1261,321
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4091,497
SittweMyanmar 7,8544,880
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8331,139
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9532,456
SaiqOman 4,7912,977
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9593,082
SurOman 4,9753,091
SialkotPakistan 5,5723,463
SibbiPakistan 5,2063,235
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3956,460
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8606,748
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1866,951
SandomierzPoland 1,198745
SniezkaPoland 957595
SuwalkiPoland 1,535954
SzczecinPoland 1,213754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8181,130
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1331,947
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5884,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4145,229
Satu MareRomania 1,081672
SibiuRomania 1,090677
SulinaRomania 1,517943
SadrinskRussia 3,9682,466
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3161,439
SalekhardRussia 4,2282,627
SaratovRussia 2,7891,733
SejmcanRussia 7,7764,832
SelagoncyRussia 6,2703,896
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3275,796
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5164,671
SmolenskRussia 2,0241,258
SociRussia 2,3191,441
SortovalaRussia 2,4761,539
SuntarRussia 6,6564,136
SurgutRussia 4,5222,810
SverdlovskRussia 3,7842,352
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3432,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3824,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7312,940
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9114,294
SingaporeSingapore 10,1436,303
SliacSlovakia 908564
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9875,584
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6285,362
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,383860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,065662
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,207750
SevilleSpain 1,557967
SennarSudan 3,9012,424
ShambatSudan 3,6392,261
ShendiSudan 3,5892,230
StenseleSweden 2,5101,560
StockholmSweden 1,9071,185
StorlienSweden 2,2861,421
SundsvallSweden 2,2381,391
SantisSwitzerland 518322
SongeaTanzania 6,4444,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9675,572
SongkhlaThailand 9,4305,860
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8485,498
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1655,695
SurinThailand 9,0875,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7452,327
SokodeTogo 3,8772,409
SfaxTunisia 894555
SousseTunisia 772480
SamsunTurkey 2,0841,295
SiirtTurkey 2,6571,651
SivasTurkey 2,1871,359
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2862,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,548962
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1011,305
SarataUkraine 1,519944
SarnyUkraine 1,509938
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8611,156
SumyUkraine 1,9981,242
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4662,775
SaltoUruguay 10,8376,734
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,084
Safford, AzUsa 9,6766,013
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3863,969
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1735,079
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9914,966
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Salem, InUsa 7,6824,773
Salem, OrUsa 9,2575,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1115,662
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2235,731
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2355,738
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1046,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5884,715
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0946,273
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5604,698
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0766,262
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0754,396
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8214,860
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6824,773
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9765,578
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9905,586
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8335,489
Selma, AlUsa 8,2505,127
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Seymour, InUsa 7,6824,773
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6834,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5095,288
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6935,402
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0995,033
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0304,990
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5164,671
Southport, NcUsa 7,4584,635
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9894,965
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3394,561
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7715,451
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3015,158
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9065,535
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7274,802
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3634,576
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7234,178
State College, PaUsa 7,0064,353
State University, MsUsa 8,3185,169
State University, NmUsa 9,5825,954
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2604,512
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8585,505
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0054,974
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5514,071
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6854,775
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7434,190
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6032,861
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8875,523
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4735,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2105,101
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7071,682
SocotraYemen 5,2953,291
SenangaZambia 6,6624,140
SerenjeZambia 6,5254,054
SeshekeZambia 6,8324,245
SolweziZambia 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -